We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE DANCE ACADEMY BETLEY LIMITED

Company Number
07359674
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Betley Court Farm Main Road
    Betley
  • Crewe
  • CW3 9BH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85510: Sports and recreation education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY FOR PERFORMING ARTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-27 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-27 with updates details
2016-08-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-04 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2016-07-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Amy Louise Fryer as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Amy Louise Fryer on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amy Louise Fryer as a secretary on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Amy Louise Fryer on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amy Louise Fryer as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Coach House Checkley Lane Bridgemere Nantwich Cheshire CW5 7QA United Kingdom on 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85510 Sports and recreation education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf