Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAJCL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07357975
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1103 Sylvia Dalton Street
  • Manchester
  • M40 7ED
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-26
Previous Names
  • AAJCL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arron Andrew John Crawford on 2014-10-13 details
2014-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Bluebell Avenue Moston Manchester Greater Manchester M40 9PS England to 1103 Sylvia Dalton Street Manchester M40 7ED on 2014-10-13 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-30 details
2014-05-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-08-31 to 2013-08-30 details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Siobhan Lamb as a secretary details
2010-12-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Andrew John Crawford on 2010-08-26 details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf