We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A REWINDS LIMITED

Company Number
07357660
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Karen Yvonne Tarr
Registered Address
  • Unit 27 Dawley Trading Estate
    Stallings Lane
  • Kingswinford
  • DY6 7AP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33140: Repair of electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • AAR POWERDRIVES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-26 Mrs Karen Yvonne Tarr controls United Kingdom flag A A REWINDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-26 with no updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-03-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33140 Repair of electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf