We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOUSE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED

Company Number
07356848
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Abbey House Hotel
    Abbey Road
  • Barrow In Furness
  • LA13 0PA
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY HOUSE HOTEL (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-25 United Kingdom flag CATFORD & LONGFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOUSE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-25 with no updates details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Annie Mary Kilroe as a director on 2016-12-07 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-25 with updates details
2016-02-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2014 Registration of charge 073568480004 details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2014 Registration of charge 073568480003 details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Kilroe as a director details
2012-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Hopkins-Coman as a director details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf