Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAK MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRICAL LTD

Company Number
07353446
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 August 2010 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Avrohom Abish Klein
  • Gitta Klein
Registered Address
  • C/O Kyver & Dale, Suite 101, Pride House
    Shanklin Road
  • London
  • N15 4FB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-23
Previous Names
  • AAK ELECTRICAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Avrohom Abish Klein controls United Kingdom flag AAK MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Gitta Klein controls United Kingdom flag AAK MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2022-01-15 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2022-01-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-27 details
2021-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-11-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-23 with updates details
2021-06-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2020-06-24 to 2020-06-23 details
2021-03-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Avrohom Abish Klein as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Gitta Klein as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2020-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-27 details
2020-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-23 with no updates details
2020-06-24 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2019-06-25 to 2019-06-24 details
2020-03-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-06-26 to 2019-06-25 details
2019-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-23 with no updates details
2019-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Avrohom Abish Klein on 2019-09-01 details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-27 details
2019-03-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-06-27 to 2018-06-26 details
2018-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-23 with no updates details
2018-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 23 Imperial House 64 Willoughby Lane London N17 0SP England to C/O Kyver & Dale, Suite 101, Pride House Shanklin Road London N15 4FB on 2018-06-19 details
2018-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Joshua Leigh & Co Alpha House, 176a High Street Barnet EN5 5SZ England to Office 23 Imperial House 64 Willoughby Lane London N17 0SP on 2018-06-19 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up