We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CORPORATE SOLS LIMITED

Company Number
07352535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 August 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Atria
    Spa Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4AG
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • AB CORPORATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter James Bibby controls United Kingdom flag inactive AB CORPORATE SOLS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 2010-17 Oct 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-07-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter James Bibby on 2012-08-20 details
2012-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Lee Lane Horwich Bolton Gtr Manchester BL6 7BP on 2011-03-21 details
2010-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf