We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
07351414
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hub
    20 Dawes Road
  • London
  • SW6 7EN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-19
Previous Names
  • ST JAMES ACCOUNTING & TAXATION LTD
  • ABACUS ST JAMES LIMITED
  • ABACUS 51 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

18 AVENUE MANSIONS, FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD, LONDON, NW3 7AX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2379704

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tooba Najam as a secretary on 2015-09-03 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tooba Najam as a director on 2015-09-03 details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-06-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-10-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Tooba Najam on 2014-08-26 details
2014-08-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sajjad Ahmed as a director on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Tooba Najam as a director on 2014-08-22 details
2014-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sajjad Ahmed on 2014-07-10 details
2014-06-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86-90 Paul Street 3Rd Floor London EC2A 4NE England on 2014-06-05 details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-09-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Tooba Najam as a secretary details
2013-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abacus Certified Accountants Ltd as a secretary details
2013-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abacus Certified Accountants Ltd as a secretary details
2013-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 3 North London Business Park Oakleigh Road South London N11 1NP England on 2013-09-20 details
2013-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 418-420 Cranbrook Road Ilford IG2 6HW England on 2013-09-20 details
2013-09-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf