We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D DENTAL PRACTICE LTD

Company Number
07350101
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2010 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Ajzelina Zekcer
Registered Address
  • 27 Mansfield Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 3FB
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86230: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • A & D DENTAL CLINIC LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Ajzelina Zekcer controls United Kingdom flag A & D DENTAL PRACTICE LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Dawid Zekcer controls United Kingdom flag A & D DENTAL PRACTICE LTD (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-27 with updates details
2016-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dawid Zekcer as a director on 2016-09-26 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-11-29 details
2012-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dawid Zekcer as a director details
2012-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86230 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf