STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ARBORICULTURE LIMITED

Company Number
07350007
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
18 August 2010 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Field Court
  • London
  • WC1R 5EF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02100: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • VECTIS 659 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ARBORICULTURE LIMITED Trading Name: Arboriculture (Company Number 07350007) Registered office: 89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hants, SO50 9DQ Prin...,

ARBORICULTURE LIMITED (Company Number 07350007) Trading Name: Shawyers Registered office: 89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO59 9DQ Princ...,

Name of Company: ARBORICULTURE LIMITED Company Number: 07350007 Trading Name: Shawyers Registered office: 89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2666720

Company Addresses

2 NEW ROAD, BRADING, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, PO36 0DT, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89 Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DQ to 3 Field Court London WC1R 5EF on 2016-03-30 details
2016-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Shawyer as a director on 2015-12-10 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 New Road Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0DT to 89 Leigh Road Eastleigh Hampshire SO50 9DQ on 2015-01-23 details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Shawyer on 2013-11-01 details
2014-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Claire Shawyer on 2013-11-01 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Garbett Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2010-11-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-08-31 to 2011-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-02-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02100 Silviculture and other forestry activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf