We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA TAXIS & PRIVATE HIRE LTD

Company Number
07349972
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sweet Meadow Kite Hill
    Wootton Bridge
  • Ryde
  • PO33 4LE
  • Isle Of Wight
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • VECTIS 651 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Garbett as a director details
2010-10-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Garbett Nominees Limited as a secretary details
2010-09-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-09-24 details
2010-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 New Road Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0DT England on 2010-09-28 details
2010-09-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Vernon Horn as a secretary details
2010-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip John Hellyer as a director details
2010-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Vernon Horn as a director details
2010-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf