We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALL ABOUT PEOPLE LIMITED

Company Number
07349756
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Holly Walk
  • Leamington Spa
  • CV32 4HY
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-18
Previous Names
  • AAP COUNSELLING SERVICES LIMITED
  • AAP COUNSELLING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms Miriam Antoinette Ita Bannon and Miss Miriam Antoinette Ita Bannon controls United Kingdom flag ALL ABOUT PEOPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Old Bartons High Street Shutford Banbury Oxfordshire OX15 6PQ on 2013-09-05 details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Vermont Grove Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV31 1SE England on 2012-07-31 details
2011-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gillian Franklin as a director details
2011-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Mcnaught as a director details
2011-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Miriam Antoinette Ita Bannon as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf