We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASEN IMPORT LTD

Company Number
07349700
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carpenter Court 1 Maple Road
    Bramhall
  • Stockport
  • SK7 2DH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-18
Previous Names
  • FH00065 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Christoffer Aasen Johannessen as a director details
2010-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vegard Tronhus as a director details
2010-08-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-08-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf