[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOODLEMPARK LTD

Company Number
07348263
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 August 2010 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Shinu Azeez Rafeeka
Registered Address
  • 1 Harefield Avenue
    Cheam
  • Sutton
  • SM2 7ND
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-17
Previous Names
  • AALIYA HEALTH UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-17 Dr Shinu Azeez Rafeeka controls United Kingdom flag WOODLEMPARK LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Shinu Azeez Rafeeka on 2020-12-01 details
2021-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Assanaru Abdul Gafoor on 2021-02-24 details
2021-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Shinu Azeez Rafeeka on 2021-02-01 details
2020-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-25 with updates details
2020-05-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-25 with updates details
2018-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Assanaru Abdul Gafoor as a director on 2010-08-17 details
2018-10-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-25 with no updates details
2018-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Dr Shinu Azeez Rafeeka as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shinu Azeez Rafeeka on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2017-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-17 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shinu Azeez Rafeeka on 2016-05-03 details
2016-05-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Leamington Road Coventry West Midlands CV3 6GF to 1 Harefield Avenue Cheam Sutton Surrey SM2 7nd on 2016-05-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf