We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S TRADING (CAERPHILLY) LIMITED

Company Number
07346218
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Ynys Bridge Court
    Gwaelod-Y-Garth
  • Cardiff
  • CF15 9SS
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 47190: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & S MEDIA (CAERPHILLY) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

48 TREDEGAR STREET, RISCA, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP11 6BW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z237983X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-15 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 Cardiff Road Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan CF83 1FP to C/O Doyle Davies 6 Ynys Bridge Court Gwaelod-Y-Garth Cardiff CF15 9SS on 2016-07-22 details
2016-04-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anthony Woodfield as a secretary on 2016-04-15 details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Tredegar Street Risca Newport Gwent NP11 6BW United Kingdom on 2014-06-26 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-08-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-09-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf