Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGINCOURT ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
07342161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 August 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Saville Place
    Clifton
  • Bristol
  • BS8 4EJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6612: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-11
Previous Names
  • AGINCOURT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Matthew David Rickards controls United Kingdom flag AGINCOURT ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-21 with updates details
2018-06-06 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-06-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-11 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-11 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boyce's Building 40-42 Regent Street Clifton Bristol BS8 4HU United Kingdom on 2013-08-21 details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Liam Hopkins as a director details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf