STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BASE SUPPORTED HOUSING C.I.C.

Company Number
07341704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 2010 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 667 London Road
  • Hadleigh
  • SS7 2EE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87200: Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • "MY TIME" @ OASIS (ESSEX) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-08-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
87200 Residential care activities for learning disabilities, mental health and substance abuse UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf