We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROAD LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
07341282
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bar Continental
    Abbey Road
  • Barrow-In-Furness
  • LA14 1LG
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-10
Previous Names
  • ROMEROVER LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-20 Mr Craig Armes controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROAD LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-10-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-08-31 to 2016-08-30 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 King Street Ulverston Ulverston Cumbria LA12 7DZ United Kingdom on 2010-08-25 details
2010-08-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Craig Armes as a director details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf