We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WIMBLEDON STUDIOS LTD

Company Number
07340578
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    15 Canada Square Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5GL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.20: Television programming and broadcasting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 60.20: Television programming and broadcasting activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6020: Television programming and broadcasting activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-09
Previous Names
  • ABBEY MILLS STUDIOS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies Court No 5487 of 2014 WIMBLEDON STUDIOS LTD (Company Number 07340578 ) Nature of Bu...,

In the High Court of Justice No 5487 of 2014 WIMBLEDON STUDIOS LTD (Company Number 07340578 ) Registered office: 1 Deer Park Road, Wimbledon,...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2015 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2015-05-07 details
2015-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Kpmg Llp 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8BB to 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL on 2015-04-08 details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-02-04 details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Result of meeting of creditors details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Deneway House 88-94 Darkes Lane Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 1AQ to C/O Kpmg Llp 8 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8BB on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-07-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David James Smith as a secretary on 2014-07-24 details
2014-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Piers Daniel Read as a director on 2014-07-15 details
2014-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Peters as a director details
2013-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-08-31 to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of David James Smith as a secretary details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Brennan as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-09-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-08-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.20 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf