We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE MULLARKEY LTD

Company Number
07338684
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fair View
    Pitching Green
  • Blakeney
  • GL15 4DQ
  • Gloucestershire,
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-06
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MALLARKEY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Shaun Anthony Mallarkey on 2010-08-30 details
2010-10-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Joanne Mallarkey on 2010-09-09 details
2010-09-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for {officer_name} details
2010-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Joanne Mallarkey on 2010-09-03 details
2010-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shaun Anthony Mallarkey on 2010-09-03 details
2010-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf