Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLEN'S OPCO LIMITED

Company Number
07338177
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Warstone Lane Unit G5
    Ground Floor, Aquinas House
  • Birmingham
  • B18 6NG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-06
Previous Names
  • TVAL LIMITED
  • ABC RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Arash Sheibani as a director details
2012-11-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Arash Sheibani as a secretary details
2012-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Allen as a director details
2012-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy Allen as a secretary details
2012-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Richard House Winckley Square Preston Lancashire PR1 3HP United Kingdom on 2012-10-25 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-09-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Timothy Mark Allen on 2012-08-06 details
2012-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian Buckley as a director details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Damian Craig Buckley on 2011-08-18 details
2011-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy Mark Allen on 2011-08-18 details
2010-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf