Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROAD 73

Company Number
07337256
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 High Street
  • Chobham
  • GU24 8AF
  • Surrey
  • England
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ROAD 73 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-08-12 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2010 details
2010-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf