We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JEZZY FILM LTD

Company Number
07334921
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 London Road
  • London
  • SW17 9JR
  • United Kingdom
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Previous Names
  • TESPIS ACCOUNTANTS LTD
  • ABC (FR) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roman Rogowiecki as a director on 2011-08-18 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jerzy Krzysztof Szkamruk as a director on 2015-06-29 details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roman Rogowiecki as a director details
2011-06-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 208-210 Tooting High Street London SW17 0SG England on 2011-05-10 details
2011-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 London Road London London SW17 9JR England on 2011-01-25 details
2011-01-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ewa Tychoniuk as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf