We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
07334673
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Welby Close
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 3PY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47220: Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABS EXPORTS & IMPORTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-08-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Bushrah Khalaf Jabbar as a secretary details
2012-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mansour Soudani on 2012-08-02 details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 415 Crown House Business Centre North Circular Road London NW10 7PN England on 2012-01-04 details
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47220 Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf