We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAR SYNDICATE GLOBAL LTD

Company Number
07332361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40-44 Uxbridge Road
    Ground Floor Craven House
  • London
  • W5 2BS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • ABC BUSINESS AND FINANCIAL CONSULTING LTD
  • ABC FINANCIAL CONCEPTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28-29 the Broadway London W5 2NP to 40-44 Uxbridge Road Ground Floor Craven House London W5 2BS on 2016-07-06 details
2016-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Muller Muller on 2016-07-06 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Muller Muller as a director details
2013-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-06-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tobias Bieler as a director details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2a the Mall London Greater London W52PJ United Kingdom on 2011-04-20 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf