We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVIASURE LTD

Company Number
07331591
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Gareth Roberts
Registered Address
  • 1 Leckwith Court
    Bryntirion Hill
  • Bridgend
  • CF31 4LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33120: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGR REFTEK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 Mr Andrew Gareth Roberts controls United Kingdom flag AVIASURE LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-30 with no updates details
2017-01-24 true Resolutions details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-30 with updates details
2016-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-03-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-07-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33120 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf