We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY 49

Company Number
07331383
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 High Street
  • Chobham
  • GU24 8AF
  • Surrey
  • England
Previous Names
  • ABBEY 49 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2010 details
2010-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-08-17 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf