We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS DATA (GEDDINGTON) LTD nonprofit

Company Number
07331358
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2013
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Kingsley Avenue
    Kingsley Avenue
  • Kettering
  • NN16 9EU
  • Northamptonshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 61.90 - Other telecommunications activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS DATA INSTALLATIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leigh Walpole as a director details
2013-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Chase View Road Geddington Kettering Northamptonshire NN14 1AQ England on 2013-06-23 details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 Swinburne Close Kettering Northamptonshire NN16 9BX United Kingdom on 2012-10-09 details
2012-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-30 no member list details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Chase View Road Geddington Northamptonshire NN14 1AQ England on 2012-02-11 details
2012-02-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Leigh Ellen Walpole as a secretary details
2011-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-30 no member list details
2011-06-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf