Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SKYBAY TRAVEL LIMITED

Company Number
07331048
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Willow Court
    Beeches Green
  • Stroud
  • GL5 4BJ
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.11: Travel agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7911: Travel agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-30
Previous Names
  • AGUSTUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kevan Mossman controls United Kingdom flag SKYBAY TRAVEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Ricky Alan Reeves controls United Kingdom flag SKYBAY TRAVEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-30 with no updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-30 with updates details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86 Fidlas Avenue Cardiff CF14 0NZ Wales to Willow Court Beeches Green Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 4BJ on 2014-10-10 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Louise Weedon as a director details
2013-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Lamden Way Burghfield Common Reading Berkshire RG7 3LZ on 2013-04-12 details
2012-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-30 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Vizone International Holdings Limited as a director details
2012-07-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher James Mattos as a director details
2012-07-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-07-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2012 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.11 Travel agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf