We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARTHUR GOUROUNLIAN LIMITED

Company Number
07328209
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 July 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Creamery
    North Barrow
  • Yeovil
  • BA22 7LZ
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90020: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AG PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A G PRODUCTIONS LIMITED,

A G PRODUCTIONS LIMITED,

A G PRODUCTIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-02-21 true Resolutions details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Barrow Farm North Barrow Yeovil Somerset BA22 7LZ to The Old Creamery North Barrow Yeovil Somerset BA22 7LZ on 2015-05-21 details
2014-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Gourounlian on 2013-02-26 details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-10 details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-07-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27 Mortimer Street London W1T 3BL United Kingdom on 2011-10-13 details
2011-06-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur Gourounlian on 2011-06-08 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90020 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf