Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STABLE PARK 1 LIMITED

Company Number
07324881
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28-31 The Stables
    Wrest Park Silsoe
  • Bedford
  • MK45 4HR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-23
Previous Names
  • ABIEM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-06-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 3, Middlesex House Rutherford Close Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 2EF United Kingdom on 2012-05-31 details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf