We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LABMEDICS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
07322744
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • D5 Culham Science Centre
    Culham Science Centre
  • Abingdon
  • OX14 3DB
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • LABMEDICS LIMITED
  • ABBEY RESEARCH LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LABMEDICS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Anne O'reilly as a director on 2016-08-27 details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11Th Floor Regent House Heaton Lane Stockport SK4 1BS England on 2014-05-13 details
2013-10-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Haslehurst as a secretary details
2013-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard George Haslehurst as a director details
2013-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Victoria Anne O'reilly as a director details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-11-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf