We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOEL MAHUMBE CORPORATION LTD

Company Number
07322579
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Olympic House
    28-42 Clements Road
  • Ilford
  • IG1 1BA
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-22
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CORPORATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-20 Mr Ernesyt Hedwa Mugadza controls United Kingdom flag inactive JOEL MAHUMBE CORPORATION LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Jul 2010- 2 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-10-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-22 with updates details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mr Ernest Mugadza Olympic House Suite 515 28-42 Clements Road Ilford Essex IG1 1BA to Olympic House 28-42 Clements Road Ilford Essex IG1 1BA on 2015-08-18 details
2015-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Olympic House 28-42 Clements Road Ilford Essex IG1 1BA to Olympic House 28-42 Clements Road Ilford Essex IG1 1BA on 2015-08-18 details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dever House 764 Barking Road London E13 9PJ United Kingdom on 2013-05-01 details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ernest Hedwa Mugadza on 2012-08-09 details
2012-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dever House Barking Road London E13 9PJ United Kingdom on 2012-08-10 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 511 Olympic House 28-42 Clements Road Ilford Essex IG1 1BA England on 2012-08-09 details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf