Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
07322528
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Adriana Adriana Walsh
Registered Address
  • 20 Market Place
  • Kingston Upon Thames
  • KT1 1JP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32.12: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.48: Wholesale of watches and jewellery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.77: Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.12: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3211: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.48: Wholesale of watches and jewellery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.77: Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-26
Previous Names
  • AGORA JEWELLERY LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-26 with no updates details
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-03-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gloria Adriana Walsh on 2018-02-28 details
2018-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Merrilyn Close Claygate Esher Surrey KT10 0EQ to 20 Market Place Kingston upon Thames KT1 1JP on 2018-02-28 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Adriana Walsh as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Barry Patrick Walsh as a secretary on 2013-07-02 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Adriana Adriana Walsh on 2012-07-23 details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.77 Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.48 Wholesale of watches and jewellery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32.12 Manufacture of jewellery and related articles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf