We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTANCY ADVANTAGE LIMITED

Company Number
07320339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finchley House
    707 High Road
  • London
  • N12 0BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-04
Previous Names
  • ABACUS GOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

280B BALLARDS LANE, LONDON, N12 0ET, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2349264

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Shahbaz Husain controls United Kingdom flag ACCOUNTANCY ADVANTAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with no updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Holdenhurst Avenue London N12 0JA United Kingdom on 2013-01-18 details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-04-06 details
2012-07-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 280 Ballards Lane London N12 0ET United Kingdom on 2012-07-09 details
2012-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Oruj Akhter Defoite as a director details
2011-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-07-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XW United Kingdom on 2011-08-17 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf