Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DA LEGAL LTD

Company Number
07319861
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 2010 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Danyul Adomegwo Banjoko
Registered Address
  • Abacus Court Bull Street
    Harborne
  • Birmingham
  • B17 0HH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-20
Previous Names
  • D.A BANJOKO LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-25 Mr Danyul Adomegwo Banjoko controls United Kingdom flag DA LEGAL LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates details
2021-02-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-20 with no updates details
2020-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-20 with updates details
2019-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Danyul Adomegwo Banjoko on 2019-07-22 details
2019-04-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-20 with no updates details
2018-01-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-20 with updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-20 with updates details
2016-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Barron &Co Abacus Court Park Hill Road Harborne Birmingham B17 9HH England to Abacus Court Bull Street Harborne Birmingham B17 0HH on 2016-04-18 details
2015-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Wellington Road Smethwick West Midlands B67 6EX to C/O Barron &Co Abacus Court Park Hill Road Harborne Birmingham B17 9HH on 2015-08-10 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Smethwick Enterprise Centre Unit 902G Rolfe Street Smethwick West Midlands B66 2AR to 4 Wellington Road Smethwick West Midlands B67 6EX on 2015-07-28 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up