We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB MECHANICAL CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company Number
07316589
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Church Street
  • Reigate
  • RH2 0AN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • ARP FACILITIES LIMITED
  • A B HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Blackman controls United Kingdom flag AB MECHANICAL CONTRACTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with no updates details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Espin on 2014-02-04 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Blackman as a director details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-07-01 details
2012-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-12-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-07-31 to 2011-04-30 details
2011-08-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf