We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
07315603
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 2010 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Leonard Paul Ferman
  • Mrs Valerie Ann Ferman
Registered Address
  • Lynwood House
    373/375 Station Road
  • Harrow
  • HA1 2AW
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • AAA ADVISERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Leonard Paul Ferman controls United Kingdom flag AAA FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Valerie Ann Ferman controls United Kingdom flag AAA FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Valerie Ferman as a director details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-08-15 details
2013-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Century House 23 Century Road Rainham Gillingham Kent ME8 0BG on 2013-04-23 details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Valerie Ann Ferman as a director details
2012-08-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-07-01 details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of David Leonard Paul Ferman as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf