[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACG HOUSE RENOVATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07312460
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Ailsa Margaret Calderbank
  • Mr Andrew Stuart Calderbank
Registered Address
  • Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road
    Bamber Bridge
  • Preston
  • PR5 6EE
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • A & A STEELWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Ailsa Margaret Calderbank controls United Kingdom flag ACG HOUSE RENOVATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Stuart Calderbank controls United Kingdom flag ACG HOUSE RENOVATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-13 with updates details
2019-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-13 with updates details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-13 with updates details
2018-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Stuart Calderbank on 2016-07-11 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-01 details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-07-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.12 Site preparation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf