We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEALTHCARE PROJECTS LTD LTD

Company Number
07311116
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oak House Wallhill Lane
    Brownlow
  • Congleton
  • CW12 4TD
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-12
Previous Names
  • ABACUS HEALTHCARE PROJECTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Millennium Way High Carr Business Park Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 7XE England on 2012-10-23 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf