We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. GROUP PACKAGING UK LIMITED

Company Number
07310060
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 29 Rassau Industrial Estate
    Rassau
  • Ebbw Vale
  • NP23 5SD
  • Gwent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • A.B. CARDINAL PACKAGING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ab Converters Ltd controls United Kingdom flag A.B. GROUP PACKAGING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-09 with updates details
2017-08-24 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ab Converters Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-08-01 details
2017-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jackie Mary Brady as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurence Anthony Ritchie as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2017-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-14 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 073100600006, created on 2016-12-05 details
2016-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-09 with updates details
2016-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dermot Brady on 2014-04-14 details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2014 Registration of charge 073100600005, created on 2014-07-03 details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf