We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED

Company Number
07307351
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Chapel Street
  • Lytham
  • FY8 5ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-07
Previous Names
  • WALLPAPER PRINTWORKS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David Kay on 2011-07-01 details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Kay on 2011-07-01 details
2010-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Kay as a secretary details
2010-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Wentworth Mews Lytham St Annes FY8 3UN England on 2010-07-08 details
2010-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Kay as a director details
2010-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf