We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORTHOMASTERS LIMITED

Company Number
07304281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Amir Salama
Registered Address
  • 98 Lady Byron Lane
    Knowle
  • Solihull
  • B93 9BA
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86220: Specialist medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & L SALAMA LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-05 Mr Amir Salama controls United Kingdom flag ORTHOMASTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 86 Cranford Lane Solihull West Midlands B91 1QQ United Kingdom on 2013-06-12 details
2012-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Amir Salama on 2012-01-02 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lydia Salama on 2012-01-02 details
2011-10-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 94 West Parade Lincoln Lincolnshire LN1 1JZ England on 2011-10-04 details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86220 Specialist medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf