Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACR ENERGY LTD

Company Number
07304255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eagle House C/O Ramon Lee & Partners
    167 City Road
  • London
  • EC1V 1AW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.11: Production of electricity (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3510: Electric power generation, transmission and distribution (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • AGRO POWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Daniel Von Scheven controls United Kingdom flag ACR ENERGY LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-05 with no updates details
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eagle House 167 City Road London EC1V 1AW England to Eagle House C/O Ramon Lee & Partners 167 City Road London EC1V 1AW on 2017-08-14 details
2017-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kemp House 152/160 City Road London EC1V 2DW to Eagle House 167 City Road London EC1V 1AW on 2017-08-10 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-01 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Harper as a director details
2012-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Stokes as a director details
2012-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17a Doctors Lane Hutton Rudby Yarm North Yorkshire TS15 0EQ England on 2012-04-10 details
2012-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-07-31 to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35.11 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf