We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIG IN JAPAN CO. LTD

Company Number
07301159
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Saxon Road
    Wheathampstead
  • St. Albans
  • AL4 8NZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ABOVE LONDON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Gooch as a director details
2011-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Slinger as a director details
2011-04-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Barry Gooch as a director details
2010-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2010 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf