Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB LOCKSMITHS LTD

Company Number
07299798
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 2010 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 County Drive
    Fazeley
  • Tamworth
  • B78 3XF
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • A BRYANT SERVICES & SUPPLIES LTD
  • A.B. SNACKS & SUPPLIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Adrian Eric Bryant controls United Kingdom flag AB LOCKSMITHS LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Peter Robert David Grove on 2013-12-07 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2010 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf