We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CORKSCREW LTD

Company Number
07299725
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 June 2010 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11-15 Dix's Field
  • Exeter
  • EX1 1QA
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • GVI ACADEMY OF INTERNSHIPS ABROAD LIMITED
  • ACADEMY OF INTERNSHIPS ABROAD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Neil Finnie controls United Kingdom flag CORKSCREW LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-12 with updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-06-30 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-06-10 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Senate Southernhay Gardens Exeter Devon EX1 1UG on 2012-10-22 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Finnie on 2011-08-10 details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf