Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
07299444
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milton Gate
    60 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • AGHOCO 4017 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-16 with updates details
2018-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Philip Collins as a director on 2018-05-01 details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Jeremy Metcalfe as a director on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2017-06-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for A G Secretarial Limited on 2017-06-09 details
2017-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon James Callander as a director on 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Jeremy Metcalfe on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Brown on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Addison Leftley on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Philip Collins on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Gerard Joyce on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Axel Koelsch as a director on 2017-03-16 details
2017-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon Callander as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Addison Leftley as a director on 2014-07-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf