Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLARITY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
07298703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Priestley House
    Priestley Gardens
  • Chadwell Heath
  • RM6 4SN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • ABASTRA ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICE LIMITED
  • ABASTRA ENVIRONMENTAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Colin Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag CLARITY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-29 with no updates details
2018-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Carol Lawrence as a director on 2018-03-27 details
2018-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Lawrence as a secretary on 2018-03-27 details
2018-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Lawrence as a director on 2018-03-27 details
2018-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Charles George Lawrence as a director on 2018-03-27 details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-07-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Colin Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Colin Charles Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Colin Charles Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2017-07-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Colin Lawrence as a person with significant control on 2016-07-01 details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf