[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC GUNS LTD

Company Number
07298264
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 2010 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Raymond Geoffrey Hales
  • Mrs Elizabeth Marie Hales
Registered Address
  • My Way Lodge
    The Ridge West
  • St. Leonards-On-Sea
  • TN37 7PP
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4763: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • A&C SHOOTING SUPPLIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Marie Hales controls United Kingdom flag AC GUNS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Raymond Geoffrey Hales controls United Kingdom flag AC GUNS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 2010- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-29 with no updates details
2019-08-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-29 with no updates details
2018-07-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-29 with no updates details
2017-08-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Elizabeth Marie Hales as a person with significant control on 2017-08-04 details
2017-08-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Raymond Geoffrey Hales as a person with significant control on 2017-08-04 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2016-09-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Marie Hales as a director on 2016-09-09 details
2016-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-17 details
2015-09-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.64 Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf