We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJ MEDIA ASSOCIATES LTD

Company Number
07296595
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 20a Plumpton House
    Plumpton Road
  • Hoddesdon
  • EN11 0LB
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.20/2: Reproduction of video recording (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11/2: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.20: Reproduction of recorded media (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1820: Reproduction of recorded media (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE ARTISTES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Rawmec Industrial Estate Plumpton Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 0EE United Kingdom on 2014-04-29 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Carrie-Anne Long as a secretary details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 River Avenue Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 0JS England on 2012-06-01 details
2012-05-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-06-30 to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam James Long as a director details
2012-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Long as a director details
2012-04-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 29 High Wood Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire EN11 9AP United Kingdom on 2012-04-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/2 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18.20/2 Reproduction of video recording UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf